All parties

Feministiskt initiativ

FI · Party code: 0532

EU election 2009

Feministiskt initiativ received 2.22% (70,434 votes).

The best result 2009–2024 was 2014 with 5.49%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.06%.

See the full EU election 2009

Strongest in EU election 2009

Feministiskt initiativ had its highest share in Simrishamn (5.73%) in the 2009 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Simrishamn · Skåne5.73%365+3.5
2Stockholm · Stockholm4.53%15,102+2.3
3Malmö · Skåne4.52%4,078+2.3
4Lund · Skåne4.09%1,915+1.9
5Umeå · Västerbotten3.55%1,525+1.3
6Tomelilla · Skåne3.49%115+1.3
7Solna · Stockholm3.44%911+1.2
8Uppsala · Uppsala3.38%2,635+1.2
9Göteborg · Västra Götaland3.31%6,207+1.1
10Gotland · Gotland3.22%634+1.0
11Värmdö · Stockholm3.12%373+0.9
12Uddevalla · Västra Götaland3.09%535+0.9
13Härnösand · Västernorrland3.02%245+0.8
14Falun · Dalarna2.97%566+0.7
15Huddinge · Stockholm2.95%868+0.7
16Hedemora · Dalarna2.91%130+0.7
17Trosa · Södermanland2.91%121+0.7
18Sundbyberg · Stockholm2.90%362+0.7
19Örebro · Örebro2.81%1,362+0.6
20Orsa · Dalarna2.80%59+0.6
21Norberg · Västmanland2.79%49+0.6
22Ronneby · Blekinge2.74%240+0.5
23Säter · Dalarna2.72%90+0.5
24Nacka · Stockholm2.70%917+0.5
25Oxelösund · Södermanland2.62%97+0.4

Showing 1–25 of 290