All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2026

Centerpartiet received 6.51% (438,958 votes) and 118 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 2026

Strongest in Regional election 2026

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Jämtland (14.47%) in the 2026 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jämtland14.47%12,325+8.0+1.9
2Västerbotten7.91%14,293+1.4-0.7
3Halland7.69%17,438+1.2-1.2
4Dalarna7.61%14,113+1.1-0.5
5Kalmar7.54%12,073+1.0-0.6
6Gävleborg7.29%13,357+0.8-0.2
7Västra Götaland6.93%79,026+0.4+1.0
8Stockholm6.91%107,892+0.4+1.1
9Uppsala6.54%17,4980.0-0.7
10Östergötland6.44%19,900-0.1+0.3
11Västernorrland6.38%10,067-0.1-1.4
12Jönköping6.29%14,841-0.2-0.7
13Kronoberg6.22%8,058-0.3-0.5
14Blekinge6.20%6,395-0.3+0.5
15Norrbotten5.97%9,480-0.5+0.1
16Värmland5.89%10,828-0.6-0.6
17Västmanland5.67%9,994-0.8-0.1
18Örebro5.19%10,568-1.3-1.2
19Södermanland4.76%9,042-1.8-0.2
20Skåne4.65%41,770-1.90.0

Candidates

118 elected in Regional election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 61 constituencies.

See candidates