All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2022

Centerpartiet received 6.32% (405,148 votes) and 120 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Jämtland (12.62%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jämtland12.62%10,486+6.3
2Halland8.86%19,302+2.5
3Västerbotten8.63%15,102+2.3
4Dalarna8.10%14,874+1.8
5Kalmar8.10%12,917+1.8
6Västernorrland7.80%12,262+1.5
7Gävleborg7.48%13,479+1.2
8Uppsala7.25%18,078+0.9
9Jönköping6.96%15,798+0.6
10Kronoberg6.76%8,420+0.4
11Värmland6.49%11,670+0.2
12Örebro6.43%12,392+0.1
13Östergötland6.10%18,109-0.2
14Västra Götaland5.94%64,127-0.4
15Norrbotten5.86%9,305-0.5
16Stockholm5.85%84,489-0.5
17Västmanland5.74%9,733-0.6
18Blekinge5.68%5,824-0.6
19Södermanland4.92%9,083-1.4
20Skåne4.67%39,698-1.6

Candidates

120 elected in Regional election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 59 constituencies.

See candidates