All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Municipal election 2010

Centerpartiet received 7.62% (450,944 votes) and 1399 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 23.67% and 3610 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 7.40% and 1120 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2010

Strongest in Municipal election 2010

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Mönsterås (40.37%) in the 2010 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Mönsterås · Kalmar40.37%3,511+32.8-7.0
2Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland37.24%1,055+29.6+7.3
3Sunne · Värmland35.51%3,055+27.9+1.1
4Gagnef · Dalarna32.68%2,107+25.1-9.5
5Ydre · Östergötland30.49%780+22.9-1.0
6Robertsfors · Västerbotten30.46%1,369+22.8-7.5
7Torsås · Kalmar30.20%1,370+22.6+5.2
8Orsa · Dalarna29.75%1,312+22.1+4.9
9Eda · Värmland27.86%1,279+20.2-2.5
10Uppvidinge · Kronoberg27.55%1,574+19.9+1.9
11Säffle · Värmland27.46%2,708+19.8-9.1
12Vansbro · Dalarna27.43%1,208+19.8+5.7
13Ovanåker · Gävleborg27.28%1,993+19.7-8.8
14Tingsryd · Kronoberg26.92%2,096+19.3+5.8
15Tanum · Västra Götaland26.92%2,088+19.3-0.6
16Mora · Dalarna26.88%3,379+19.3-5.1
17Rättvik · Dalarna26.21%1,849+18.6-7.1
18Karlsborg · Västra Götaland25.83%1,177+18.2+1.0
19Svenljunga · Västra Götaland25.81%1,646+18.2-1.6
20Borgholm · Kalmar25.38%1,848+17.8-12.2
21Årjäng · Värmland24.91%1,351+17.3-12.5
22Högsby · Kalmar24.77%907+17.2-2.3
23Krokom · Jämtland24.73%2,166+17.1-1.2
24Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten24.62%1,081+17.0+13.8
25Hultsfred · Kalmar23.88%2,106+16.3+4.9

Showing 1–25 of 290