All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Regional election 2002

Centerpartiet received 6.98% (365,128 votes) and 139 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 2002

Strongest in Regional election 2002

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Ovanåker (36.39%) in the 2002 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Ovanåker · Gävleborg36.39%2,802+29.4+15.7
2Bollnäs · Gävleborg32.03%5,264+25.0+16.4
3Robertsfors · Västerbotten30.35%1,294+23.4+7.5
4Torsås · Kalmar25.80%1,129+18.8-2.4
5Tingsryd · Kronoberg24.00%1,831+17.0+4.6
6Borgholm · Kalmar23.84%1,640+16.9+0.8
7Berg · Jämtland23.50%1,067+16.5-3.5
8Sävsjö · Jönköping23.19%1,508+16.2+3.3
9Krokom · Jämtland22.57%1,805+15.6+2.1
10Vimmerby · Kalmar22.52%2,032+15.50.0
11Gagnef · Dalarna22.51%1,288+15.5+4.5
12Färgelanda · Västra Götaland22.26%883+15.3+1.0
13Uppvidinge · Kronoberg21.92%1,239+14.9+0.9
14Ydre · Östergötland21.44%540+14.5+1.4
15Lekeberg · Örebro21.36%911+14.4+3.4
16Sunne · Värmland20.84%1,691+13.9-0.1
17Laholm · Halland20.81%2,735+13.8+2.7
18Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland20.62%547+13.6+0.6
19Åre · Jämtland20.61%1,130+13.6-1.5
20Nordanstig · Gävleborg20.58%1,152+13.6+3.5
21Vansbro · Dalarna20.51%839+13.5+4.7
22Hylte · Halland20.42%1,199+13.4+1.5
23Ljungby · Kronoberg20.31%3,204+13.3+2.9
24Kinda · Östergötland20.17%1,206+13.2+2.9
25Ragunda · Jämtland19.81%690+12.8+1.8

Showing 1–25 of 289