All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

EU election 1995

Centerpartiet received 7.16% (192,077 votes) and 2 seats.

The best result 1995–2024 was 2019 with 10.78% and 2 seats. The weakest was 2009 with 5.47% and 1 seats.

See the full EU election 1995

Strongest in EU election 1995

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Haparanda (29.56%) in the 1995 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Haparanda · Norrbotten29.56%598+22.4
2Ovanåker · Gävleborg28.60%1,353+21.4
3Borgholm · Kalmar26.14%860+19.0
4Essunga · Västra Götaland24.93%450+17.8
5Grästorp · Västra Götaland24.33%424+17.2
6Berg · Jämtland23.86%704+16.7
7Torsås · Kalmar23.46%473+16.3
8Vimmerby · Kalmar22.25%966+15.1
9Nordanstig · Gävleborg22.06%733+14.9
10Färgelanda · Västra Götaland21.96%386+14.8
11Herrljunga · Västra Götaland21.53%655+14.4
12Laholm · Halland21.47%1,330+14.3
13Hörby · Skåne21.37%877+14.2
14Vara · Västra Götaland20.63%1,042+13.5
15Tanum · Västra Götaland20.61%690+13.5
16Tomelilla · Skåne20.60%655+13.4
17Övertorneå · Norrbotten20.26%278+13.1
18Falkenberg · Halland19.83%2,338+12.7
19Tingsryd · Kronoberg19.63%760+12.5
20Tranemo · Västra Götaland19.42%720+12.3
21Svalöv · Skåne19.42%724+12.3
22Mörbylånga · Kalmar19.14%730+12.0
23Hylte · Halland18.85%569+11.7
24Lekeberg · Örebro18.81%367+11.7
25Hudiksvall · Gävleborg18.68%2,233+11.5

Showing 1–25 of 288