All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Regional election 1994

Centerpartiet received 9.38% (479,165 votes) and 190 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 1994

Strongest in Regional election 1994

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Berg (30.65%) in the 1994 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Berg · Jämtland30.65%1,625+21.3-4.4
2Ydre · Östergötland29.69%822+20.3+1.2
3Torsås · Kalmar28.85%1,457+19.5-3.0
4Färgelanda · Älvsborgs län28.00%1,290+18.60.0
5Robertsfors · Västerbotten26.41%1,282+17.0-4.5
6Tingsryd · Kronoberg26.09%2,329+16.7-1.2
7Åre · Jämtland25.46%1,601+16.1-2.4
8Dals-Ed · Älvsborgs län25.35%811+16.0-5.4
9Borgholm · Kalmar25.33%1,920+15.9-4.0
10Essunga · Skaraborgs län24.96%936+15.6-2.7
11Vimmerby · Kalmar24.65%2,551+15.3-5.3
12Årjäng · Värmland24.65%1,394+15.3-0.5
13Uppvidinge · Kronoberg24.46%1,646+15.1-3.8
14Laholm · Halland24.33%3,486+14.9-2.4
15Hylte · Halland24.01%1,614+14.6-1.0
16Falkenberg · Halland23.70%5,751+14.3-0.7
17Sunne · Värmland23.69%2,109+14.3-2.7
18Mellerud · Älvsborgs län23.39%1,546+14.0-4.0
19Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län23.37%1,747+14.0-1.3
20Vara · Skaraborgs län23.20%2,417+13.8-0.3
21Sävsjö · Jönköping22.63%1,685+13.3-0.2
22Kinda · Östergötland22.61%1,501+13.2-2.6
23Hörby · Malmöhus län22.57%1,912+13.2-2.5
24Strömstad · Göteborgs och Bohus län22.56%1,457+13.2+0.9
25Herrljunga · Älvsborgs län22.15%1,387+12.8-3.0

Showing 1–25 of 285