All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Regional election 1988

Centerpartiet received 12.37% (613,502 votes) and 241 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 1988

Strongest in Regional election 1988

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Robertsfors (34.76%) in the 1988 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Robertsfors · Västerbotten34.76%1,725+22.4-0.5
2Borgholm · Kalmar34.30%2,536+21.9+0.9
3Dals-Ed · Älvsborgs län33.56%1,081+21.2-0.7
4Berg · Jämtland32.39%1,788+20.0-1.2
5Laholm · Halland32.07%4,386+19.7+1.1
6Ydre · Östergötland31.51%893+19.10.0
7Torsås · Kalmar31.42%1,603+19.0+1.5
8Färgelanda · Älvsborgs län31.33%1,467+19.0-1.4
9Sunne · Värmland31.32%2,758+18.9+0.8
10Essunga · Skaraborgs län31.14%1,167+18.8+1.8
11Årjäng · Värmland31.05%1,749+18.7+5.5
12Vimmerby · Kalmar30.53%3,146+18.2-2.8
13Sjöbo · Malmöhus län30.53%3,073+18.2+1.1
14Hörby · Malmöhus län29.56%2,412+17.2-3.4
15Mellerud · Älvsborgs län29.29%1,972+16.9+0.4
16Vara · Skaraborgs län29.16%3,154+16.8+1.5
17Kinda · Östergötland28.83%1,899+16.5+1.0
18Grästorp · Skaraborgs län28.51%1,081+16.1+0.3
19Heby · Västmanland28.48%2,360+16.1-0.6
20Hylte · Halland28.30%1,955+15.9-0.8
21Tingsryd · Kronoberg28.18%2,559+15.8+0.3
22Leksand · Dalarna28.12%2,563+15.7+1.9
23Herrljunga · Älvsborgs län27.74%1,737+15.4+0.8
24Falkenberg · Halland26.85%6,248+14.5+1.0
25Uppvidinge · Kronoberg26.81%1,858+14.4+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 281

Centerpartiet: 12.37% · Regional election 1988 | Valhistorik