All parties

Centerpartiet

C · Party code: 0004

Former names: Bondeförbundet (1914–1956).

Regional election 1976

Centerpartiet received 23.21% (1,169,046 votes) and 423 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1973 with 25.24% and 427 seats. The weakest was 2010 with 6.17% and 121 seats.

See the full Regional election 1976

Strongest in Regional election 1976

Centerpartiet had its highest share in Dals-Ed (50.07%) in the 1976 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Dals-Ed · Älvsborgs län50.07%1,742+26.90.0
2Laholm · Halland49.69%6,873+26.5-3.7
3Färgelanda · Älvsborgs län47.02%2,205+23.8+0.1
4Borgholm · Kalmar46.92%3,555+23.7-3.6
5Grästorp · Skaraborgs län44.94%1,660+21.7+0.8
6Hörby · Malmöhus län43.92%3,635+20.7-3.9
7Ydre · Östergötland43.82%1,334+20.6+1.0
8Sjöbo · Malmöhus län43.13%4,205+19.9-3.0
9Vara · Skaraborgs län43.02%6,722+19.8+0.7
10Vimmerby · Kalmar42.56%4,789+19.3-4.1
11Mellerud · Älvsborgs län42.25%3,150+19.0-1.6
12Båstad · Kristianstads län42.13%3,310+18.9-4.1
13Sunne · Värmland41.88%4,141+18.7-0.1
14Berg · Jämtland41.46%2,492+18.3-0.7
15Torsås · Kalmar41.32%2,231+18.1-1.6
16Tingsryd · Kronoberg40.73%4,149+17.5-0.8
17Falkenberg · Halland40.48%9,227+17.3-3.2
18Robertsfors · Västerbotten40.29%2,111+17.1-0.2
19Älvdalen · Dalarna39.99%2,286+16.8+2.6
20Töreboda · Skaraborgs län39.94%2,780+16.7+1.3
21Kinda · Östergötland39.77%2,959+16.6+0.4
22Falköping · Skaraborgs län39.70%9,035+16.5+1.7
23Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län39.51%2,988+16.30.0
24Svenljunga · Älvsborgs län39.38%2,792+16.2-1.7
25Hylte · Halland39.37%3,033+16.2-2.8

Showing 1–25 of 274