All parties

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna

APK · Party code: APK

Parliamentary election 1979

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna received 0.20% (10,725 votes).

See the full Parliamentary election 1979

Strongest in Parliamentary election 1979

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna had its highest share in Pajala (5.14%) in the 1979 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Pajala · Norrbotten5.14%302+4.9
2Gällivare · Norrbotten3.41%535+3.2
3Överkalix · Norrbotten3.09%112+2.9
4Övertorneå · Norrbotten2.80%116+2.6
5Haparanda · Norrbotten2.59%130+2.4
6Kiruna · Norrbotten2.59%447+2.4
7Kalix · Norrbotten2.45%312+2.2
8Jokkmokk · Norrbotten2.09%98+1.9
9Arjeplog · Norrbotten1.91%52+1.7
10Älvsbyn · Norrbotten1.85%120+1.7
11Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten1.75%100+1.6
12Luleå · Norrbotten1.31%565+1.1
13Sorsele · Västerbotten1.11%29+0.9
14Piteå · Norrbotten1.10%282+0.9
15Kramfors · Västernorrland1.03%203+0.8
16Fagersta · Västmanland0.91%90+0.7
17Norsjö · Västerbotten0.81%54+0.6
18Boden · Norrbotten0.70%139+0.5
19Surahammar · Västmanland0.65%44+0.5
20Norberg · Västmanland0.64%29+0.4
21Perstorp · Skåne0.62%28+0.4
22Smedjebacken · Dalarna0.59%52+0.4
23Uddevalla · Västra Götaland0.55%172+0.4
24Ydre · Östergötland0.52%16+0.3
25Sollefteå · Västernorrland0.52%98+0.3

Showing 1–25 of 201