All parties

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna

APK · Party code: APK

Municipal election 1979

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna received 0.25% (13,910 votes) and 3 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1979

Strongest in Municipal election 1979

Arbetarpartiet kommunisterna had its highest share in Pajala (6.06%) in the 1979 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Pajala · Norrbotten6.06%361+5.8
2Gällivare · Norrbotten4.77%753+4.5
3Fagersta · Västmanland3.82%393+3.6
4Överkalix · Norrbotten3.78%137+3.5
5Kiruna · Norrbotten3.39%599+3.1
6Övertorneå · Norrbotten3.34%143+3.1
7Kalix · Norrbotten3.05%395+2.8
8Haparanda · Norrbotten2.99%163+2.7
9Jokkmokk · Norrbotten2.94%138+2.7
10Perstorp · Skåne2.83%132+2.6
11Arjeplog · Norrbotten2.63%72+2.4
12Tidaholm · Västra Götaland2.33%211+2.1
13Älvsbyn · Norrbotten1.95%126+1.7
14Arvidsjaur · Norrbotten1.94%111+1.7
15Uddevalla · Västra Götaland1.91%599+1.7
16Sorsele · Västerbotten1.60%42+1.3
17Luleå · Norrbotten1.59%696+1.3
18Kramfors · Västernorrland1.58%313+1.3
19Värnamo · Jönköping1.50%303+1.2
20Norsjö · Västerbotten1.30%87+1.1
21Piteå · Norrbotten1.28%329+1.0
22Norberg · Västmanland1.22%56+1.0
23Smedjebacken · Dalarna0.92%83+0.7
24Munkedal · Västra Götaland0.91%64+0.7
25Boden · Norrbotten0.78%153+0.5

Showing 1–25 of 85