All parties

Alternativ för Sverige

Parliamentary election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige received 0.26% (16,646 votes).

The best result 2018–2026 was 2026 with 0.39%. The weakest was 2022 with 0.26%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2022

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige had its highest share in Töreboda (0.65%) in the 2022 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Töreboda · Västra Götaland0.65%38+0.4
2Gullspång · Västra Götaland0.64%21+0.4
3Ljusnarsberg · Örebro0.56%16+0.3
4Aneby · Jönköping0.54%24+0.3
5Ödeshög · Östergötland0.54%19+0.3
6Oxelösund · Södermanland0.49%37+0.2
7Mark · Västra Götaland0.49%111+0.2
8Forshaga · Värmland0.49%37+0.2
9Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland0.49%14+0.2
10Lysekil · Västra Götaland0.48%46+0.2
11Herrljunga · Västra Götaland0.48%30+0.2
12Ydre · Östergötland0.47%12+0.2
13Jokkmokk · Norrbotten0.46%14+0.2
14Orsa · Dalarna0.46%21+0.2
15Filipstad · Värmland0.46%28+0.2
16Klippan · Skåne0.45%48+0.2
17Ragunda · Jämtland0.45%15+0.2
18Haparanda · Norrbotten0.45%19+0.2
19Hultsfred · Kalmar0.45%38+0.2
20Sotenäs · Västra Götaland0.45%30+0.2
21Övertorneå · Norrbotten0.44%11+0.2
22Hallstahammar · Västmanland0.44%45+0.2
23Munkfors · Värmland0.44%10+0.2
24Sjöbo · Skåne0.44%56+0.2
25Torsås · Kalmar0.44%21+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2022.

See candidates