All parties

Alternativ för Sverige

Regional election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige received 0.14% (8,973 votes).

The best result 2022–2026 was 2022 with 0.14%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.11%.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige had its highest share in Jämtland (0.42%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jämtland0.42%349+0.3
2Halland0.40%877+0.3
3Västra Götaland0.36%3,918+0.2
4Skåne0.35%2,999+0.2
5Stockholm0.03%417-0.1
6Uppsala0.02%52-0.1
7Östergötland0.02%48-0.1
8Västmanland0.02%38-0.1
9Gävleborg0.02%35-0.1
10Dalarna0.02%31-0.1
11Södermanland0.02%28-0.1
12Kalmar0.02%24-0.1
13Västernorrland0.02%24-0.1
14Jönköping0.01%27-0.1
15Värmland0.01%23-0.1
16Västerbotten0.01%20-0.1
17Örebro0.01%18-0.1
18Norrbotten0.01%17-0.1
19Blekinge0.01%14-0.1
20Kronoberg0.01%14-0.1

Candidates

Preference votes in 4 constituencies in Regional election 2022.

See candidates