All parties

Alternativ för Sverige

Municipal election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige received 0.13% (8,307 votes).

The best result 2022–2026 was 2022 with 0.13%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.13%.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Alternativ för Sverige had its highest share in Gullspång (1.19%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Gullspång · Västra Götaland1.19%40+1.1
2Burlöv · Skåne0.80%81+0.7
3Bjuv · Skåne0.68%60+0.6
4Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.66%290+0.5
5Grums · Värmland0.66%38+0.5
6Sävsjö · Jönköping0.64%46+0.5
7Kungsbacka · Halland0.62%354+0.5
8Mörbylånga · Kalmar0.57%62+0.4
9Sjöbo · Skåne0.54%68+0.4
10Vårgårda · Västra Götaland0.54%42+0.4
11Hässleholm · Skåne0.49%159+0.4
12Klippan · Skåne0.49%52+0.4
13Olofström · Blekinge0.43%35+0.3
14Ragunda · Jämtland0.42%14+0.3
15Katrineholm · Södermanland0.38%81+0.3
16Varberg · Halland0.37%167+0.2
17Östersund · Jämtland0.37%152+0.2
18Värmdö · Stockholm0.37%109+0.2
19Ljungby · Kronoberg0.37%66+0.2
20Strömsund · Jämtland0.37%27+0.2
21Nora · Örebro0.36%25+0.2
22Karlskoga · Örebro0.35%69+0.2
23Tierp · Uppsala0.35%48+0.2
24Kristianstad · Skåne0.34%182+0.2
25Ystad · Skåne0.32%68+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 213

Candidates

Preference votes in 12 constituencies in Municipal election 2022.

See candidates