Alternativ för Sverige
AfS · Party code: 1325
EU election 2019
Alternativ för Sverige received 0.46% (19,178 votes).
The best result 2019–2024 was 2019 with 0.46%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.41%.
See the full EU election 2019Strongest in EU election 2019
Alternativ för Sverige had its highest share in Ljusnarsberg (1.59%) in the 2019 EU election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ljusnarsberg · Örebro | 1.59% | 27 | +1.1 |
| 2 | Storfors · Värmland | 1.54% | 21 | +1.1 |
| 3 | Smedjebacken · Dalarna | 1.31% | 55 | +0.8 |
| 4 | Överkalix · Norrbotten | 1.13% | 13 | +0.7 |
| 5 | Grums · Värmland | 1.02% | 33 | +0.6 |
| 6 | Älvdalen · Dalarna | 1.01% | 27 | +0.6 |
| 7 | Hultsfred · Kalmar | 0.95% | 47 | +0.5 |
| 8 | Mellerud · Västra Götaland | 0.94% | 33 | +0.5 |
| 9 | Ånge · Västernorrland | 0.92% | 30 | +0.5 |
| 10 | Färgelanda · Västra Götaland | 0.89% | 22 | +0.4 |
| 11 | Heby · Uppsala | 0.83% | 44 | +0.4 |
| 12 | Sunne · Värmland | 0.82% | 42 | +0.4 |
| 13 | Töreboda · Västra Götaland | 0.81% | 27 | +0.3 |
| 14 | Gullspång · Västra Götaland | 0.80% | 16 | +0.3 |
| 15 | Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland | 0.79% | 13 | +0.3 |
| 16 | Munkedal · Västra Götaland | 0.79% | 31 | +0.3 |
| 17 | Ödeshög · Östergötland | 0.78% | 17 | +0.3 |
| 18 | Ragunda · Jämtland | 0.78% | 14 | +0.3 |
| 19 | Kalmar · Kalmar | 0.77% | 221 | +0.3 |
| 20 | Nora · Örebro | 0.76% | 32 | +0.3 |
| 21 | Örkelljunga · Skåne | 0.76% | 28 | +0.3 |
| 22 | Vilhelmina · Västerbotten | 0.76% | 18 | +0.3 |
| 23 | Hylte · Halland | 0.75% | 28 | +0.3 |
| 24 | Fagersta · Västmanland | 0.75% | 30 | +0.3 |
| 25 | Herrljunga · Västra Götaland | 0.74% | 30 | +0.3 |
Showing 1–25 of 289