Alternativ för Sverige
AfS · Party code: 1325
Elected members and preference votesEU election 2024
Alternativ för Sverige received 0.41% (17,049 votes).
In the previous election: 0.46%.
The best result 2019–2024 was 2019 with 0.46%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.41%.
See the full EU election 2024Strongest in EU election 2024
Alternativ för Sverige had its highest share in Gullspång (1.87%) in the 2024 EU election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gullspång · Västra Götaland | 1.87% | 33 | +1.5 |
| 2 | Töreboda · Västra Götaland | 1.53% | 50 | +1.1 |
| 3 | Ragunda · Jämtland | 1.14% | 20 | +0.7 |
| 4 | Surahammar · Västmanland | 1.12% | 34 | +0.7 |
| 5 | Ånge · Västernorrland | 1.04% | 32 | +0.6 |
| 6 | Pajala · Norrbotten | 1.01% | 19 | +0.6 |
| 7 | Filipstad · Värmland | 0.99% | 28 | +0.6 |
| 8 | Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland | 0.99% | 14 | +0.6 |
| 9 | Ljusnarsberg · Örebro | 0.99% | 14 | +0.6 |
| 10 | Haparanda · Norrbotten | 0.98% | 21 | +0.6 |
| 11 | Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland | 0.96% | 15 | +0.5 |
| 12 | Nordanstig · Gävleborg | 0.89% | 27 | +0.5 |
| 13 | Bräcke · Jämtland | 0.88% | 17 | +0.5 |
| 14 | Sävsjö · Jönköping | 0.88% | 38 | +0.5 |
| 15 | Ödeshög · Östergötland | 0.88% | 19 | +0.5 |
| 16 | Bromölla · Skåne | 0.86% | 34 | +0.5 |
| 17 | Hjo · Västra Götaland | 0.84% | 34 | +0.4 |
| 18 | Hörby · Skåne | 0.82% | 47 | +0.4 |
| 19 | Boxholm · Östergötland | 0.82% | 17 | +0.4 |
| 20 | Ljusdal · Gävleborg | 0.82% | 50 | +0.4 |
| 21 | Hallsberg · Örebro | 0.82% | 48 | +0.4 |
| 22 | Vara · Västra Götaland | 0.81% | 49 | +0.4 |
| 23 | Lilla Edet · Västra Götaland | 0.81% | 38 | +0.4 |
| 24 | Lindesberg · Örebro | 0.80% | 67 | +0.4 |
| 25 | Strömsund · Jämtland | 0.80% | 29 | +0.4 |
Showing 1–25 of 290
Candidates
Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.
See candidates