Ambition Sverige
Party code: 1729
Elected members and preference votesParliamentary election 2026
Ambition Sverige received 0.11% (7,679 votes).
See the full Parliamentary election 2026Strongest in Parliamentary election 2026
Ambition Sverige had its highest share in Härjedalen (0.69%) in the 2026 parliamentary election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Strongest in the municipalities
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Härjedalen · Jämtland | 0.69% | 46 | +0.6 |
| 2 | Sorsele · Västerbotten | 0.68% | 10 | +0.6 |
| 3 | Orsa · Dalarna | 0.63% | 29 | +0.5 |
| 4 | Orust · Västra Götaland | 0.56% | 60 | +0.4 |
| 5 | Berg · Jämtland | 0.50% | 23 | +0.4 |
| 6 | Vilhelmina · Västerbotten | 0.50% | 20 | +0.4 |
| 7 | Pajala · Norrbotten | 0.43% | 15 | +0.3 |
| 8 | Storuman · Västerbotten | 0.43% | 15 | +0.3 |
| 9 | Torsby · Värmland | 0.42% | 29 | +0.3 |
| 10 | Ånge · Västernorrland | 0.41% | 24 | +0.3 |
| 11 | Älvdalen · Dalarna | 0.40% | 18 | +0.3 |
| 12 | Ragunda · Jämtland | 0.34% | 11 | +0.2 |
| 13 | Hedemora · Dalarna | 0.34% | 33 | +0.2 |
| 14 | Ödeshög · Östergötland | 0.34% | 12 | +0.2 |
| 15 | Krokom · Jämtland | 0.33% | 34 | +0.2 |
| 16 | Robertsfors · Västerbotten | 0.32% | 14 | +0.2 |
| 17 | Åmål · Västra Götaland | 0.32% | 24 | +0.2 |
| 18 | Gullspång · Västra Götaland | 0.31% | 10 | +0.2 |
| 19 | Åsele · Västerbotten | 0.30% | 5 | +0.2 |
| 20 | Bräcke · Jämtland | 0.30% | 11 | +0.2 |
| 21 | Rättvik · Dalarna | 0.29% | 22 | +0.2 |
| 22 | Östhammar · Uppsala | 0.28% | 42 | +0.2 |
| 23 | Malung-Sälen · Dalarna | 0.28% | 19 | +0.2 |
| 24 | Askersund · Örebro | 0.28% | 22 | +0.2 |
| 25 | Degerfors · Örebro | 0.28% | 17 | +0.2 |
Showing 1–25 of 288
Candidates
Preference votes in 29 constituencies in Parliamentary election 2026.
See candidates